Via Rail

VIA Rail Canada

200 Tremblay Rd. (Ottawa Station), Ottawa (Ontario), Canada

VIA Rail Canada is an independent Crown corporation established in 1978. VIA operates trains in all regions of Canada over a network spanning the country from the Atlantic to the Pacific, and from the Great Lakes to Hudson Bay.

Characteristics

  • Accessible by public transport
  • Pet-friendly
  • Smoke-free
  • Paid parking
  • Bus parking
  • Free Wi-Fi

Nearby attractions

2.15 km

Laurier House National Historic Site

2.83 km

Canada Science and Technology Museum

2.91 km

Canadian Museum of Nature

3.03 km

Winterlude

3.04 km

Rideau Canal Skateway

3.06 km

Gray Line Ottawa-Gatineau

3.13 km

Rideau Canal Cruises

3.22 km

Choeur philharmonique du Nouveau Monde-Ottawa

3.23 km

French Theatre at the National Arts Centre

3.24 km

RentABike

Blogs and routes

Blog

Discover these Outaouais conference and accommodation venues